TINGUINHA BJJ IN HOUSE TOURNAMENT COMPLETE RESULTS

 

Tinguinha BJJ 7th In House Tournament

Black Belts Superfights

Grant Collins (Tinguinha BJJ ) X Jason Parry (Gerson Sanginitto BJJ)

Grant Collins won by points 6 x 2

Pedro Soriano (Guillobel BJJ) X Rene Salazar (Novaes BJJ)

Rene Salazar won by points 2 x 0

White Belts- Adults

White Belts - Weight:145

1st Matt Lopez- Goes BJJ
2nd Matt MCcarville- Optimus BJJ

White Belts - Weight: 150

1st James Lee- Gerson Sanginitto Bjj  
2nd Peter Chou-Rodrigo Texeira BJJ

White Belts - Weight: 170

1st Chad Caraway- Lotus Bjj
2nd Dennis Pham- Tbjj

White Belts - Weight: 190

1st Karlo Avdian- Subfighter MMA
2nd Greg Vasquez- UFC Gym

White Belts - Weight: 210

1st Caleb Shirk- Optimus Bjj
2nd Elijah Thomas- Optimus Bjj

White Belts -Masters

White Belts - Weight: 186

1st John Krok- Nino Schembri BJJ
2nd Louie Figueroa- Tbjj

White Belts - Weight: 211+

1st Walter Castellanos- Socal MMA
2nd David Schreibergang- Speedy Bjj

Blue Belts - Adults

Blue Belts - Weight: 150

1st JJ Jessick- Optimus Bjj
2nd Kareem Mezied- Tbjj

Blue Belts - Weight: 170

1st Giovanni Vasquez- Socal MMA
2nd Michael Montoya- Tbjj

Blue Belts - Weight:190

1st Brett Weekley- Tbjj
2nd Homero Vila- Guillobel Bjj

Blue Belts - Weight: 210

1st Loui Moreno- Pedro Soriano Bjj
2nd Javier Ramirez- Rodrigo Teixeira

Blue Belts - Masters

Blue Belts - Weight: 160

1st Todd Spicer- Tbjj
2nd Oscar Torres- Socal MMA

Purple Belts - Adults

Purple Belts - Weight: 160

1st Jeff Nolasco- Tbjj
2nd Andre Pontes- Guillobel Bjj

Purple Belts Weight: 185

1st Marco Alvarado- Rodrigo Teixeira BJJ
2nd Dan Gonzalez- Tbjj

Purple Belts - Weight: 186+

1st Kevin Pesic- Pedro Soriano Bjj
2nd Noah Nagel- Tbjj

Purple Belts - Masters

Purple Belts - Weight: 186+

1st Johny Rodriguez- GB Pasadena
2nd Herb Lanno- Tbjj

 

Matches will be available for FREE for a limited time at www.tbjj.tv Online Training Website!

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tinguinha BJJ 6th In House Tournament Results:

Kids

White Belt 7 Y.O.
1st- Ronnie Adams- UFC GYM Rosemead
2nd- Christian Whalen- Guillobel BJJ

White Belt 10 Y.O.
1st- Emily Lugo- Pedro Soriano BJJ
2nd- Avery Adams- UFC GYM Rosemead

White-Yellow Belt 8 Y.O.
1st- Brian Servillon- Pedro Soriano BJJ
2nd- Jayden Mahaffey- Guillobel BJJ

White-Yellow Belt 10 Y.O.
1st- Joaquim O'Campo- Guillobel BJJ
2nd- Earnie Chavez- Pedro Soriano BJJ

White-Yellow Belt 12 Y.O.
1st- Michael Carasco- Tinguinha BJJ
2nd- Jade Cole - Gillobel BJJ

Yellow Belt 11 Y.O.
1st- Michael Gazsi- Optimus BJJ
2nd- Adam Schrab- Guillobel BJJ

Kids Open Division I

1st- Michael Carasco- Tinguinha BJJ
2nd- Michael Gazsi- Optimus BJJ

Kids Open Division II

1st- Brian Servillon- Pedro Soriano BJJ
2nd- Christian Whalen- Guillobel BJJ

ADULTS

WHITE BELT ADULT

White Belt 150 lbs.
1st- Alvaro Barbosa- GB Chino
2nd- Melvin Castro- Tinguinha BJJ

White Belt- 170lbs.
1st-Anthony Cordero- Pedro Soriano BJJ
2nd- Hiram Garcia- Lotus Club

White Belt 190lbs.
1st- Michael Mcfadden- UFC GYM Rosemead
2nd- Angel Hernandez- Lotus Club

White Belt 210lbs.
1st- Jonathan Singlerat- Lotus Club
2nd- Peter Brizo- UFC GYM Rosemead

White Belt 211 lbs. & Up
1st- Jose Leon- UFC GYM Rosemead
2nd- Kevin Ruiz- Tinguinha BJJ

WHITE BELT MASTER

White Belt 160 lbs.
1st- Mike Montoya-Tinguinha BJJ
2nd- Glen Gonzalez- P.T.C.

White Belt- 186 lbs.
1st- Bryan Grebbin- Optimus BJJ
2nd- Craig Westmann- Tinguinha BJJ

BLUE BELT ADULT

Blue Belt 150 lbs.
1st- Craig Keefer- Lotus Club
2nd- Andre Khabazzi- Lotus Club

Blue Belt 170 lbs.
1st- Jonathan Nasseri- Guillobel BJJ
2nd- Juan Avila- Lotus Club

Blue Belt 211lbs. & Up
1st- Paul Roman- Tinguinha BJJ
2nd- Riardo Silva- Guillobel BJJ

PURPLE BELT ADULT

Purple Belt 160 lbs.
1st-Jeff Nolasco- Tinguinha BJJ
2nd- Brian Attiyeh- Lotus Club

Purple Belt 185 lbs.
1st-Mike Martinez- Lotus Club
2nd- Josh Churnock- Novaes BJJ

Participating Schools:

Tinguinha BJJ- Mauricio "Tinguinha"
Guillobel BJJ- Paulo Guillobel
Pedro Soriano BJJ- Pedro Soriano
Gracie Barra Culver City-Gerson Sanginitto
Lotus Club-Giva Santana/Tim Peterson
Gracie Barra Chino
P.T.C.- Japa Noro
UFC GYM Rosemead- Kenric Toliver/Russel Cantorna
Novaes BJJ- Alexandre Novaes
Optimus BJJ- Grant Collins